?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2007 @ 12:09 am
 
SQUEE OF DIE
*WATCH_REWATCH_REPEAT*
 
 
 
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: Mary smiling*aww*whale_in_space on February 19th, 2007 10:21 am (UTC)
Die of SQUEE , is what i´m doing right now *hehehe*
ellymelly: omg evil planellymelly on February 19th, 2007 10:29 am (UTC)
the whole world is squeeing. You can hear it from space, and all the non-bsg earthlings are going

WTF MATE?

*squees*
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: My dancing Mary iconwhale_in_space on February 19th, 2007 11:44 am (UTC)
ROFLMAO!

Exactly!

I can´t look in the mirror right now because i look silly with that wide grin and i´m listening to cheesy music trying to put together a coherent review for this epi.Quite a futile attempt.

*SQUEEEEE*cough*EEEE*
ellymelly: a/rellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
I know! I'm trying to do a music vid but i just end up watching and re-watching the scene with the music.
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: Fleet Weed - Laurawhale_in_space on February 19th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
Go , do a video! I am too impaired to do it myself but i want one ;-)I took billions of screencaps however and i can´t believe how much Laura is grinning/smiling/laughing in this episode. It makes me die of squee all over again,lol.
ellymelly: danceellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:46 pm (UTC)
would these be available for theft? lmao
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: presidential legs - MOSwhale_in_space on February 19th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
Hehe , well , if you have an yousendit account i can upload them for you if you want to.I am playing with them the whole time anyway so i won´t go to sleep anytime soon.
ellymelly: may I take your order?ellymelly on February 19th, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)
You are a Cylon God :D no rush though, i can't wait to see what the result of your 'playing' is. :D
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: Suck that Dempsey!whale_in_space on February 20th, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
*collapses*

Sorry it took so long, i had to go to sleep first after my first two attempts at uploading failed.Here you go
http://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=download&ufid=65FD5A692BE4EED2
ellymelly: OGMellymelly on February 20th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)
you are gorgeous thank you!

and omg, you just HAD to use a house icon.

i've been watching dancing with the stars which has the dude from "MANPOWER" in it and now i'm all like, 'he's so hot - so is he, omg, look at all the hot men, OMG HOUSE IS HOT'
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: House - whistlewhale_in_space on February 20th, 2007 09:23 am (UTC)
OK , that train of thoughts confuses the hell out me, ,lol.
ellymelly: omg evil planellymelly on February 20th, 2007 09:31 am (UTC)
apologies, i really should make an effort to be more coherent but i'm utterly BOUNCY at the moment lol

try this:

House is hot.

That is all.

lmao!
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: Holy threesome!whale_in_space on February 20th, 2007 10:03 am (UTC)
Works for me :-)

As for being bouncy , whatever the reason , it´s always a good thing ,hehe.
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: it is only your soulellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
all i can hear is "squee squee squee squee" it's in the air!
The Lady Lucilla: BSG--Power-Couple-A/Rtheladylucilla on February 19th, 2007 12:43 pm (UTC)
I too have done much squeeing since it aired. *G*

As I watched it, I was thinking, 'OMG, the A/R forums on the web are gonna go bat-shit crazy over this!'.

:D
ellymelly: excellentellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
All i could think was,

GREAT one pairing they didn't managed to screw up!

OMG SQUEE
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: it is only your soulellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
They REALLY want each other. Like, "let's organise our schedules so that we can 'talk'/have lots and lots of sex"
Maggie: [bsg] a/rballion on February 19th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
*is ded of squee* ( and I'm not even an A/R shipper )
ellymelly: danceellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean. but there's just something about those two. Put them in a room and forget about all other pairings. Adama/Roslin! OMG!
pearlwing on February 19th, 2007 07:03 pm (UTC)
Amenz to that. *silly wide grin* ^.^ Squee! *dies again*
ellymelly: OGMellymelly on February 19th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
just

squee


squee squee squee... (There's just not enough squees in the world)
Jenni: squeepippe on February 20th, 2007 02:19 pm (UTC)
I'd like to contribute my own squee. So here it goes... *squee* XD

-pippe-