?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2007 @ 12:34 pm
 
OMG A NEW YEAR - I think almost everyone is there by now and most of you are probably hung over or passed out. But happy new year all the same. If you want to, you can watch some of the fireworks at Sydney. Enjoy the year everyone.

By the way London - your fireworks were awesome. :D (just watched them!)
 
 
 
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: 2007whale_in_space on January 1st, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Sydney wins the fireworks!!
Berlin takes fifth place or something...

Happy New Year :-)
*is drunk and falls asleep on chair*
ellymelly: it is only your soulellymelly on January 1st, 2007 05:35 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR! *hugs*

have a good sleep! yay for too much alcohol!
This letter comes with all my love - Please eat it: Mary smiling*aww*whale_in_space on January 1st, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
*hugs back*
Yay for Rum ,beauty sleep and poultice!
Sapphsapphs on January 1st, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
Happy New Year!!!!!
ellymelly: COLONIAL ONEellymelly on January 1st, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
HAPPY NEW YEAR! *hug*

what i've learnt this year. Red wine + champagn + lemoncello + martini + silverback sling + heels = disaster waiting to happen lmao
Sapph: O rly?sapphs on January 1st, 2007 07:24 am (UTC)
Yep, but I'm sure that you had fun while you learnt it LMAO :D
Lemonlemon_tree_x on January 1st, 2007 10:12 am (UTC)
Happy New Year!

Ein frohes und glückliches Neues Jahr :)
(Deleted comment)