?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2006 @ 09:00 am
 
Stolen [info]sidhe1 from who stole it from [info]nnaylime

1. Where were you when it turned 2006?
Two places! *manic laughter* At the farm then on a plane somewhere over the Pacific Ocean enroute to ANTARCTICA!

2. How did you get the idea for your blog name?
ah - it's my name?

3. What song are you listening to right now?
Silence because my computer refuses to make any other noise then an odd beeping. *has no idea why*

4. Has the death of a celebrity ever made you cry?
Shoot me if you want, but Steve Irwin did it and so did Diana.

5. What colour underwear are you wearing?
ah... okay, aqua.

6. Do you own an iPod?
Frakking NO! I own an awesome MP3 player *huggles it*

7. What did you do this morning?
Studying the magnificance of physics. (you can tell i just had a ball can't you...)

8. What does your dad do for a living?
He's a computer scientist but I don't even understand what he does so, we'll leave it at that.

9. What will you do tonight?
More physics. *sarchastic glee*

10. What's your favourite memory from last weekend?
Oh I don't know, Statistics? *groan* no - it'd have to be seeing Baltar make out with Roslin. *OMFG*

11. What are the last two digits of your phone number?
79

12. What was the last thing you ate?
Uncle Toby's Yoghurt Topps Bar (strawberry)

13. What was last thing you drank?
Tea

14. What was the last movie you watched?
I have no idea.

15. What do you dislike at the moment?
have a guess.

16. What food do you crave right now?
Stuff I couldn't possible obtain. (no not drugs lol - )

17. Did you dream last night?
Full colour - surround sound.

18. What was the last TV show you watched?
NCIS (OMG that chick died! WTF?)

19. What is your favourite piece of jewellery?
my new necklace.

23. Are you on any medication?
Does coffee count?

24. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
Smack bam in the middle.

25. What colour shirt are you wearing?
Navy with a red and white stripe.

27. How many piercings do you have?
Forty-Six.



kidding...  Two - one in each ear.

28. What's your favourite store?
Galaxy bookstore.

29. Are you thirsty right now?
Now you mention it.

30. Who's someone you haven't seen in a while and miss?
TRON...

31. What did you do last night?
Sleep glorious sleep.

32. Do you care what people think about you?
Everyone does.

33. Have you ever done something to instigate trouble?
of course not.  *eye twitch*

34. When was the last time you worked out?
About three hours ago.

35. What are your font colours on AIM?
what's A. I. M.?

36. Where do you live?
Sydney in the land of OZ (not as in, 'wizard')

37. Are you aggressive?
Of course I'm frakking not agressive.

38. Mobile phone network?
Optus. Beats Telstra. (who must die painful horrible extended medieval deaths)

39. Do you like the person who posted this last?
like duh *hug*

40. Do you know their birthday?
no but i promise to check. :D

41. What is the thing that you would most like to change about yourself?
I'd like to be good at maths. Just for a day to see how it feels.

42. What size are your feet?
9-9 and a half or 39 in the old style.

43. What do you smell like right now?
That pink LUX body wash.

44. What is your favourite colour?
navy or that cool aqua colour.

45. Do you like mustard?
the hotter the better.

46. What do you tell yourself when times get hard?
I bitch to myself then I ring cat and caz *lol*

47. Would you ever skydive?
Not intentionally.

48. Do you sleep on your side, tummy or back?
Whatever's going.

49. Have you ever bid for something on eBay?
eBay scares me. *hides*

50. What do you think of Angelina Jolie being pregnant?
she is?

51. Do you enjoy giving hugs?
They're hugs! *huggles everyone*

52. Would you consider yourself to be fashionable?
I hope reasonably so.

53. Do you own a digital camera?
Oh yes! and it's waterproof. good thing too because i dropped it in Antarctic waters.

54. What celebrities have you been compared to?
None. lol.

55. Who is your favourite Star Wars character?
YODA my favourite be.

56. Does it annoy you when someone says they'll call but don't?
Not really.

57. What are you allergic to?
nothing that i know of except maybe deadlines.

58. Are you a jealous person?
No - only of people who can do maths, get good grades and have a tim-tam jeanie.

59. Do you ever feel guilty after eating meat?
But they're soooooooooo good.

60. If you were born the opposite sex, what would your name be?
My parents don't remember... Probably Alexander given that I'm Alexandra.
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 9th, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
27. How many piercings do you have?
Forty-Six.


Ô.o

kidding... Two - one in each ear.

Oh, was worried for a moment here :P


ellymelly: COLONIAL ONEellymelly on November 9th, 2006 03:42 pm (UTC)
well you never never know lmao!
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 9th, 2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
:P
ellymelly: busyellymelly on November 9th, 2006 03:46 pm (UTC)
*pokes tongue out too* lmao
sidhe1: mary eddiesidhe1 on November 10th, 2006 04:32 am (UTC)
LOL! I had to reread that one a couple times, too, to make sure you were kidding. Scared me for a second, and then I was like, WTF can you put 47 pierces? *headdesk*
ellymelly: other dreamellymelly on November 10th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
lmao!

"WTF can you put 47 pierces?" oh you know - places. *gigglefit*

I'm good I'm fine - see what being locked in a small room does to you? lmao
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 10th, 2006 11:37 am (UTC)
lol, I was thinking the same...where could possibly be 47 piercings? *chuckles*