?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 November 2011 @ 06:32 am
THE SCORE part 3  
so obviously i've had an accident with photoshop. basically i opened it and made nothing but a billion JY icons. many of them of his neck. i swear, this is what happens when i'm forced to work for too long.


THE SCORE!!! (part 3)

 

[ +73 icons from a the score with BONUS martouf LOL ] 
| please credit either [info]ELLYMELLY  or [info]ELLYS_SHOWCASE | icons are not bases | comments are   |

. . .
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  





. . .

 
 
 
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Benny: Smilingtardis_mafia on November 28th, 2011 03:35 pm (UTC)
*SHIVERS* UNF! Thank you, thank you, thank you!

Methinks this'll help me survive the work day today. :D

(I sent you a message re: JY to your Tesla account, BTW.)

Edited at 2011-11-28 07:37 pm (UTC)
ellymelly: abnw: censored!ellymelly on November 29th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
yes wellllllllll i've had them sitting there waiting to post but my computer with photoshop died lol i'm currently SLOWLY working on giant tesla/benny/a bear named winnie icons :D and maybe part II of that tesla mood theme.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola/Rayne: Once Upon A Timetardis_mafia on November 29th, 2011 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, I do know what that's like. Broken computers...

Can't wait to see more iconses (and the mood theme... and possibly Rayne if I bribe you enough? LOL)

Edited at 2011-11-29 07:01 am (UTC)
ellymelly: dude your science is wrong!ellymelly on November 29th, 2011 03:07 am (UTC)
i don't have any charmed ;( once i finish iconning the hell out of tesla i'll see if i can find a bit of charmed.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Jonathon/Hollytardis_mafia on November 29th, 2011 03:08 am (UTC)
I have a great website for screencaps of the show. XD

And thank yoooou!
ellymelly: afina helen nikola: helen is unimpressedellymelly on November 29th, 2011 03:11 am (UTC)
seriously SO MUCH TO ICON i wish there were more hours in the day.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola/Rayne: Dirtytardis_mafia on November 29th, 2011 03:11 am (UTC)
Oh I know it! I wish I had more computer time.
ellymelly: nikola: unconsciousellymelly on November 29th, 2011 03:13 am (UTC)
<<<< there needs to be more time for this.



also, i'm off to gym! *hug*
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Charismatardis_mafia on November 29th, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
*licks the screen and icon*

*hugs* I'm off to bed!
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 03:32 am (UTC)
I NEED TO SEE THIS FILM SO BAD
ellymelly: the score : you spin me right roundellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)
MIGHT BE IN A CHRISTMAS CARD IF YOU PLAY NICE <3 <3 <3 <3
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:15 am (UTC)
I CAN HELP YOU LURK SETS IN APRIL
ellymelly: make a little mischiefellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
DO NOT TEMPT ME WITH EPIC THINGS I CAN"T DO
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
BUT BUT BUT
ellymelly: idea something scientists haveellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:29 am (UTC)
YOU ARE SO BAD FOR MY BANK ACCOUNT
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:31 am (UTC)
BUT YOU LOVE MEEEEEEE.
ellymelly: jy: guilty smirkellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
YEAH BUT, YOU GET ME INTO TROUBLE
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:36 am (UTC)
WHEN HAVE EVER DONE THAT. I'M OT SUGGESTING WE GO ROB A MUSEUM OR ANYTHING...
ellymelly: jy: and it was totally all like OMGellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:38 am (UTC)
STEALING PEOPLE IS WRONG - AT LEAST, THAT'S WHAT I'VE BEEN TOLD
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:40 am (UTC)
IT'S NOT STEALING IF THEY WANTIT
ellymelly: jy: up to somethingellymelly on November 29th, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
I'M LISTENING...
Kate Freelanderfreestyle_one on November 29th, 2011 05:45 am (UTC)
: D
Julie D.C Hazardpinkmeltingpot on November 29th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
You are the sunshine of my life, today ^^. Seriously, you rock. Thank you so much for those marvelous icons! Snagging a ton of them & will credit, of course :)
ellymelly: pounce!ellymelly on December 10th, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC)
nawwww thank you!
death_ofmedeath_ofme on December 1st, 2011 12:13 pm (UTC)
LOL! OMG I can't believe you still have more Score icons coming - how many is that so far now? Over a hundred surely!
ellymelly: abnw: censored!ellymelly on December 10th, 2011 11:39 pm (UTC)
well over a hundred - but this is my therapy! damn i wish there were more hours in the day for fandom.