?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2009 @ 12:38 am
because i love you  
i'm sorry that i haven't been around lately - i miss you flist - work has been well WORK lol. i have icons and videos but they're not done yet so instead i loeavy you pretty graphic which i think totally answers the question on whether or not Nikola was serious in his declaration. REALLY looking forward to episode 11 guys - any thoughts? predictions? what would your wishlist be for the Nikola centric episode? I want more backstory LOL

MUST STOP REWATCHING NIKOLA'S LINGERING LOOK - graphic not helping

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
LOL of course it's okay! :D lmao it always makes my day when i find out people enjoy my fandom stuff :D
(Deleted comment)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Starbuckstarbuck92 on November 14th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
Wha...? He's coming back this season in episode 11? Really?
ellymelly: did you like it?ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
ep 11 is HIS :D LOL!!! *waits eagerly*
Trialiatrialia on November 14th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
*laughing* I still LOVE the look on her face in that gif. She's all "wait, what the FUCK!?"
ellymelly: thank you nurse why don't you ever callellymelly on November 14th, 2009 11:53 am (UTC)
she's like, '...run that last bit by me again...' lmao. loved that scene :D
eh - no subject - trialia on November 14th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
ashley: {s} • ;creeperkitsu84 on November 14th, 2009 11:53 am (UTC)
TESLA-CENTRIC EPISODE, WHAT? BRB, FLAILING FOREVER.

Wishlist:

- More backstory.
- Him kissing someone, anyone. I don't care who.
- More Tesla/Henry banter.
- More Tesla/Druitt banter.

If I get ANYTHING on that list, I'll be happy. ;P
ellymelly: LICKHEREOMGellymelly on November 14th, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
DUDE I'VE BEEN FLAILING FOR MONTHS KNOWING THIS LOL!!! like WHEN OMG BRING IT!!!

backstory - oh YES where bit it? there need to be flashbacks - with the mustache - pigeons and lighting too. (needs clips for vids - is that too self serving?)
eh - no subject - kitsu84 on November 14th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
from vain pleasures past she flies.: sanctuary; we all hurt the ones we loveforensicirulan on November 14th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
I don't have any predictions, but as for what I'd love to see? Backstory. Them back in London, Nikola making the move and being cheeky with Helen and him and John having angry, angry spats and I'd LOVE to see how he was with Watson. Yep. Definitely backstory.
ellymelly: are you gameellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
'making the move' LOL that made me giggle helplessly!
Agent Tomato: Druitt/Watsonagent_tomato on November 14th, 2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
I also hope for flashbacks. Maybe with a little Watson in them (or at least mentions of Watson), and lots of Tesla/Helen tension. And Tesla mocking something. I don't really care what he's mocking, as long as he's moching something.

My mom just watched "The Five" yesterday and now we can squee about Tesla together!
ellymelly: LICKHEREOMGellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:20 pm (UTC)
'tesla mocking something' LOL!!!

basically everyone's like FLASHBACKS! - it must have something to do with the mustache...
mikasteelelell: Nikola_Smileoxbastetxo on November 14th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
Squee! You have just totally made my day! Sooooo hoping Syfy doesn`t do something stupid with him! Would love backstory and of course whumping with Helen comfort!!!

Sent you more fic!
ellymelly: OHYESMETOOellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
OOOOH MORE FIC!!! *goes to read*

whumping? poor nikola but helen comfort would be TOTAL SQUEEEEE
the_doppelgänger_sporadicoboetheres on November 14th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
Oh, gosh I love that graphic... *happy sigh*

Let's see, wishlist for ep 11... backstory mostly and some more Helen & Nikola interaction. And I don't want him to be dead at the end, or entirely good or bad, so no big changes to him-just little ones. :D
ellymelly: svellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
omg good point. he BETTER NOT BE DEAD AT THE END. that's always the danger with character stories...
eh - no subject - oxbastetxo on November 14th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - verseblack on November 15th, 2009 10:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
kat_rowe: fandom we know dramakat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
what would your wishlist be for the Nikola centric episode?

1) a no-holds-barred Druitt/Tesla throwdown
2) an explanation of what really happened at Tunguska
3) Tesla on cold meds (since we know alcohol doesn't effect him)

But 1 and 3 are probably unreasonable of me...
ellymelly: LIKE SQUEEE!!!ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
so REALLY you just want to know what went down at Tunguska LMFAO

eh - no subject - kat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - kat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - kat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - kat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - nikolat3sla on November 14th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - kat_rowe on November 14th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
talkofcake: § abnormals ∴ t : huggy beartalkofcake on November 14th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
THAT EYE FLICK IS EPIC!
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU SHIPPER!
eh - no subject - talkofcake on November 14th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - nikolat3sla on November 14th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - talkofcake on November 14th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - nikolat3sla on November 14th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - talkofcake on November 15th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - nikolat3sla on November 15th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
dr_magnus: weirded outdr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
*is still trying to get past the "is this real life?" portion of this broadcast*
w_zimmerman: biting lipw_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
*helpfully tears a larger hole in the Fourth Wall*
eh - no subject - dr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - dr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - dr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - dr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - dr_magnus on November 14th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - w_zimmerman on November 14th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 14th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jadestarslayer on November 15th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Very much looking forward to seeing those icons! And of course the videos!

Sadly I have no videos I've been working on. Waiting for my dad to finish building my new computer. I keep having errors with my current computer I'm using.

Computers really drive me nuts! lol
nikolat3slanikolat3sla on November 15th, 2009 06:21 am (UTC)
awww- my computer is dying as well - really hope my new one is sitting on my desk when i get to work lol!!

(yes, this is elly)
eh - no subject - jadestarslayer on November 15th, 2009 06:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
hobbit ・holmes: » geass ○ fuckery a foothobbit_hunter on November 15th, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
Fuck sakes, stop making me ship it.
nikolat3sla: why don't you ever call?nikolat3sla on November 15th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
LAUGHS MANICALLY!

(yes, this is elly)
eh - no subject - hobbit_hunter on November 15th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on November 15th, 2009 07:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
xiratania007xiratania007 on December 1st, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
How did I miss this? NOW all I want is some Nikola/Helen. This little clip thingy actually made me squeeeee. I swear I am having hard time separating what has actually happened between Helen and Nikola with what I think should happen between Helen and Nikola.