?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 September 2006 @ 06:26 pm
 

BSG Seminar Promo vid!

(watch the full interview at www.mtr.org or read the transcripts and see pictures here: http://community.livejournal.com/endof_the_world/)

 
 
 
coexist_lovecoexist_love on September 26th, 2006 10:12 am (UTC)
hehe! I love Mary! She's so cute!
ellymelly: couchellymelly on September 26th, 2006 02:33 pm (UTC)
i know! especially that whole, "So - we have two children..."
coexist_lovecoexist_love on September 26th, 2006 06:30 pm (UTC)
OMG! That was priceless! Hehe!! :)

Is there a longer version of the seminar? I didn't see all of it from the website.
ellymelly: facepalmellymelly on September 26th, 2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
the full seminar is one hour :D
coexist_lovecoexist_love on September 26th, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC)
cool! Do you know where I can find a download?
I want to see it!
ellymelly: what do you expect?ellymelly on September 26th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
it's supposed to be at mtr.org but it looks like they've taken down the full link. I have the whole file and could separate it into parts and upload it if you like but it won't be for a week (as i'm going away on holiday's in an hour and i won't have decent internet) but i can do that if you like :D
coexist_lovecoexist_love on September 26th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
*tackle hugs*

I would love if you can do that! :)

Don't worry! I can wait a week! :)
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: chamalla and vodkaellymelly on September 26th, 2006 02:34 pm (UTC)
*blushes* thank you it was just too funnier an interview not to make a vid out of it!
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: guiltyellymelly on September 26th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
i've already got a pic of it here: http://community.livejournal.com/endof_the_world/2238.html#cutid4

(scroll down to the bottom of the transcript to find the one of mary giving eddie bunny ears - it's the last pic) i know it's not fabulour quality but it't the best i could get due to the shocking resolution!

i thought about making some icons to go with it...
pennyfeline: omg you rockpennyfeline on September 26th, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
Elly, that was awesome!!!!!!!!!!!

Do you have the "official ellymelly mtr mix" for download as well? Because, yeah, I need to save this. It was hilarious. :D
ellymelly: worldendsellymelly on September 26th, 2006 03:11 pm (UTC)
sure - i can upload it for you - tomorrow perhaps? it's one am now... *blushes*
pennyfeline: thank youpennyfeline on September 26th, 2006 03:14 pm (UTC)
*lol* Tomorrow is fine. ;)
I just have to put it on repeat on youtube until then. *chuckle*

Sweet dreams!
ellymelly: frakking mathsellymelly on September 26th, 2006 03:16 pm (UTC)
night! (i'll post the link here for you when i upload it)

*takes voka martini, NBC dart board and pack of sharpened pencils*
pennyfeline: Eddie&Marypennyfeline on October 2nd, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC)
*honk honk* :)
musical_statues on September 26th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
Ahhh, she's so cute I can't stand it!!
That edit is amazing, thanks for sharing - made my day.
ellymelly: Squeeellymelly on September 26th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
I know - mary can be so cute (not to mention jamie's DAMN HOT ACCENT!) but seriously;

"So - we have two children... omg i can't believe it took you a minute!"

"Two - isn't that a lot for one year?"

"No - not really."


squee of squee of squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!
k8tbug: A/R - friendsk8tbug on September 28th, 2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
OMG...WOW

That was so GREAT!!! Wonderfully BRILLIANT!!
GREAT editing!!!!!
I was LMAO!!!