?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2009 @ 11:35 am
OMG  
End of Nights promo photos of EPIC EPIC WIN
. . .

. . .

thoughts? comments? plots?
 
 
 
 
Trialia: [torri] heeeetrialia on October 17th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
thoughts? comments?

...OM NOM NOM. XD
ellymelly: ohLOLellymelly on October 17th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
ahahahaha!!!!!!!! LMAO it's just - it's leather Helen and science geek Nikola - IN A LAB

*stares at approaching herd of plot bunnies*
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
It's just... Amanda with dark hair. It makes me want to NOM her.
ellymelly: not today...ellymelly on October 17th, 2009 12:48 am (UTC)
oh dear - sanctuary leads to IMPURE thoughts LOL!!!
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
*laughs* I can't help it if I have a very definite type and she fits it when her hair is dark...

*may actually be reading Love in the Time of Science right now, at long last* XD
ellymelly: helenteslasciencegeeksellymelly on October 17th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
*raises eyebrow*

you just want to read about wetNikolaHelen
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
Ahaha. Knock Nikola out of the equation and you might be right. ;) Though I wouldn't mind seeing some possible hatesex fic with Helen and the leading lady of the Cabal. *cackles*
ellymelly: did you like it?ellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
DUDE you are a BAD influence

but for the record, there is DRENCHED Helen in victorian clothes...
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
*giggles* I thought you knew that already.

Oh, yes. I know, and I'm enjoying that image. *cackles again* I'm on chapter 10.
ellymelly: act betterellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
you better leave a review or TOTAL DEATH lmao
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
*giggle* I may not actually be able to til morning. It's 2am here and I have to be up early, so I'm not going to be terribly coherent by the time I'm done. I'll come back tomorrow, though, I want to read People of the Sand afterwards. *squishes*
ellymelly: act betterellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
omg you mean you're NOT among the masses watching Sanctuary in an hour?

*LOL*
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
*sleepy yawn* Not this week. I've got to clear off my hard drive Saturday afternoon so I can have enough space for it. I'm just happily wallowing in fandom instead for a bit - I'll probably download Sanctuary Sunday morning, or watch it when it airs on TV here on Monday. We'll see. :)
ellymelly: hugellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
lol you should SLEEP :D so that you can SQUEE LIKE NUTS tomorrow. me - i'm going to lurk until i'm spoilered by kind souls :D
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
*chuckles and yawns again* Nah, tomorrow is a chill-out day. I have my flu jab at around lunchtime, then oh_kimberley is cooking me dinner at her place. Relaxation and old SF movies.

Don't spoil me on Twitter, m'kay? *pets*
ellymelly: imustnot dial the gateellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
dude i can't spoil you lol - i don't see this for another week. *i'm* trawling for spoilers LOL

OUCH flu shot NOT FUN

*gives you cookies*
Trialiatrialia on October 17th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
You're not downloading? What I meant was, though, not to pass 'em on. *g*

Yep. Not fun at all. *facepalms* But it's got to be had, I'm in a high-risk group for flu and pneumonia. Already had flu in late September that laid me out for nearly a month.

Yay, cookies. Thanks. *noms them* I'm going to bed, so I'll see you whenever, hopefully soon. *squishes*
ellymelly: hugellymelly on October 17th, 2009 01:32 am (UTC)
lol night :D um - then i better say be careful of this post because it may become spoiler central shortly LOL
hypercazhypercaz on October 17th, 2009 06:09 am (UTC)
just wanted to say sorry for not ringing - I've come down with a really sore throat and can't actually talk lol...