?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 September 2009 @ 05:30 pm
meme day 3  
so it's day three of the happiness meme and NASA HAS JUST RELEASED ULTRA HIGH RES PHOTOS from hubble since its upgrade. make me happy? VERY

do i feel small? VERY



 
 
 
talkofcaketalkofcake on September 10th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
dsakfj OMG. SO FANTASTIC!
ellymelly: perfumeellymelly on September 10th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
lol it looks like they're driving rather dangerously!
Mangy Mathanmangy_mathan on September 11th, 2009 02:15 am (UTC)
I like the dragon one.
ellymelly: did you like it?ellymelly on September 11th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
LOL i think they're all gorgeous - hubble should really take thousands more photos :D
jadestarslayer on September 19th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Awesome!

Could it have been too much to ask to be born when we had space travel to other galaxies??? lol
ellymelly: damn your logicellymelly on September 19th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
we might just get there *HOPES*
(Anonymous) on September 19th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, when we're old and gray!

We've only reached barely outside of our solare system! lol
jadestarslayer on September 19th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
Sorry, forgot to sign in ^