?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 August 2006 @ 11:13 pm
 

 Season 3 Promo pics - Adama and Roslin

We were treated with a/r spoiler pics finally! yay! and no wedding ring on adama for his pics with laura - what are your thoughts people? Do i hear you scream OMG! A/R FOREVER AND EVER???

I know it's just speculation - but it's the ONLY reason I can think for him not wearing it. Unless of course eddie just forgot - but that seems a little unlikely...

oh - and where on kobol did those stockings come from lmao!!!!!!!!!!!!! oh well, I'm sure adama's not asking questions.

 

 

 
 
 
k8tbug: A/R sighk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 07:25 am (UTC)
OMG...how you changed the coloring in the pics!!!!!
And I'm still reeling about that wedding ring!!!!
ellymelly: Squeeellymelly on August 30th, 2006 07:27 am (UTC)
lol - the colour change - just an a layer of grey set to "colour" :D but i know - the wedding ring. i'm like, trying to cope with the spoiler!

it's like the cot scene all over again. SQuEE!
k8tbug: A/R - Togetherk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 07:52 am (UTC)
Cope w/ the spoiler...is there something new!!! Or are you refereing to the cot scene!!!! OMG!!
Cause I know about that!!
:o)
Ahhh I so need more spoilers!!! *holds up big feed me sign*
ellymelly: prepare to dieellymelly on August 30th, 2006 08:07 am (UTC)
what? no - sorry that was just me being incoherent. The spoilers were the pics... :D but omg cot scene - bring it ON!
k8tbug: Bill cuddle mek8tbug on August 30th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)
Oh ok...LOL!!!

Oh yes....BRING ON TEH COT SCENE!!!!!
BTW..You have a PM from me at GW... :o)
ellymelly: loveellymelly on August 30th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
answer is yes - sure - just give me half an hour :D
k8tbug: BSG - Familyk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 08:18 am (UTC)
thanks sooooo much!!!!
*tackle hugs*
ellymelly: guiltyellymelly on August 30th, 2006 08:49 am (UTC)
the first of several...
is this the kind of thing you were talking about?

http://img216.imageshack.us/img216/5672/seasonthreesbq2.jpg
k8tbug: Adama womenk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 08:53 am (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEE yes that sooo pretty thats exactly it!!!
ellymelly: frakkingellymelly on August 30th, 2006 09:08 am (UTC)
here are the others lol :D

(only difference between these is the text)


BSG: http://img291.imageshack.us/img291/1614/bsganx1.jpg

ours: http://img80.imageshack.us/img80/3611/ourslq5.jpg

Snapping: http://img80.imageshack.us/img80/4326/snappingaq5.jpg

Season 3: http://img80.imageshack.us/img80/25/seasonthreeej7.jpg (shoot this one is actual size - uh, i might re-size that lmao!!!)
ellymelly: facepalmellymelly on August 30th, 2006 09:09 am (UTC)
oh - that last one is actually a full size version of the first one i sent lmao *is a dufass* heee

squee for ar! i want my SPOILER VID! lol
k8tbug: A/R-closerk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 09:15 am (UTC)
OMG...yay for teh pretties!!!!!
I think my fave is the pencil snapping time...am gonna snag that one.
Okay?
OMG, their all sooo pretty!!
*bows at elly's awsome talent*
ellymellyellymelly on August 30th, 2006 09:16 am (UTC)
cool Can i snag the first one until i can make myself one? lol - only for a day or so :D (as in the first - first one)
k8tbug: Dreaming of Billk8tbug on August 30th, 2006 09:22 am (UTC)
OMG..yes of course!!!
:o)
Chris: A/R Heart Dancekarihan on August 30th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)
Oh, ack. I hate to be the one to tell you this ... but I just downloaded the ultra-large hi-res version of the Bill-Laura-Gaius pic. Bill has his hands on his hips there, and the ring? Still very much present.

Sorry. *sigh*
ellymelly: frakkingellymelly on August 30th, 2006 08:06 am (UTC)
oh - no

*world ends*

nah, they're still frakking :D all is good, but still someone should melt that ring down!
Sapph: Innocencesapphs on August 30th, 2006 08:07 am (UTC)
OOOOOOOOOOMMMMMMMMMMMGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!

These are gor-or-or-geous!! I LOVE the textures that you've created. And the colour!!! *stares*

And that stance and suit of Laura's just screams "Take me now Bill!"

A/R FOREVER AND EVER AND EVER! :D
ellymelly: Squeeellymelly on August 30th, 2006 08:09 am (UTC)
lol "take me now!"

i'm sure that's the look they were going for! :D

i agree - a/r forever and ever and EVER! *pencil snapping time*!
pennyfeline: omg you rockpennyfeline on August 30th, 2006 09:28 am (UTC)
Holy Frak!!! I've been away from the internet for 14 hours and almost fell off the chair when I opened my flist!!! *breathe, Penny, breathe* Those pictures are awesome!!! And I also like the banners you added - "this season is ours" *hehe*, it better be! And what is that ring talk about? For a minute I had the weirdest thoughts... *breathe, Penny, breathe*
ellymelly: Squeeellymelly on August 30th, 2006 09:45 am (UTC)
hehehe lol

i'm sure he's not wearing that ring in all the pics!

and please expand upon your weird thought lmao... :D
pennyfeline: cigarettepennyfeline on August 30th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC)
and please expand upon your weird thought lmao... :D

Oh well, for a second I thought you guys know more than I do and it does belong to Laura. Silly second, I know. ;)

I just realized that I don't think Laura would ever marry Bill, even if they would be f...err...dating. I guess she wouldn't even move in with him, she's just too independent (I looove this woman! *g*).
ellymelly: frakking mathsellymelly on August 31st, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
"f...err...dating" has become my new favourite phrase! lol

but yes, your so right, she's been independent all her life and that has made her such a strong woman. However, I do think she would be tempted to move in - or at least try and grasp at a normal life. Something tells me that won't happen with the bsg world how it is...
Liz: parents by prettypinkdorkbluetrekker12 on August 30th, 2006 09:58 am (UTC)
*drowns in drool*

fabulous as always but that RING MUST DIE ( except of course if he's wearing it for Laura ;) )

*runs away*
ellymellyellymelly on August 30th, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)
omg - i've probably said this before but i totally ADORE your icon! it's so sadly true :D

and yes - the ring must GO unless it now belongs to Laura!

OUR SHIP MUST COME TO PASS!
Liz: E+M by ellymellybluetrekker12 on August 30th, 2006 01:43 pm (UTC)
well yes it is a fab icon - all prettypinkdork's work, nothing to do with me!

And of course our ship will come to pass....or else ;)
ellymelly: say whatellymelly on August 31st, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
i can't remember - was it you who asked where the base for that icon you have above came from? I still have the link if you need it :D
Liz: family adama by prettypinkdorkbluetrekker12 on September 1st, 2006 06:12 am (UTC)
not me :) couldn't make an icon if my life depended on it ;)