?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 November 2008 @ 10:39 pm
last spam of the say i swear...  
so, say i'm drawing this sketch of Henry Foss from Sanctuary and i wanted to mail it into them... how do i do that? and does anyone have the address i send it to?

(not finished yet but still thought you might want a sneak look)

EDIT: i just realised that my title says, 'of the SAY' instead of 'DAY' LOLZ!!!!
 
 
 
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 25th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
i just realised that my title says, 'of the SAY' instead of 'DAY' LOLZ!!!!

Yeah, was wondering about that. lol

Looks great so far! Really!

And about the other thing no idea, I'm the last one to be any help with that kind ogf thing. lol
ellymelly: animatedellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:20 am (UTC)
'ogf' thing?

is there some kind of typo virus going around today??? LOL!!!!
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 25th, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
Yup. LOL (The g just won't let go of the f!)
ellymelly: minions hard at workellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
groupies!
Bill: DW: aahbilly_red_ocean on November 25th, 2008 09:29 am (UTC)
Fangirls!
ellymelly: don't look at meellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
ICON APPRECIATION!
katie_9918: SJS/AJkatie_9918 on November 25th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
Don't have the address, but loved the sketch!
ellymelly: death by cuteellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
thank you! lol :D
talkofcaketalkofcake on November 25th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
OMG. That is just lovely so far! I can't wait until you complete it.
ellymellyellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
thank you lol! it shouldn't take me too long to finish it :D
hypercazhypercaz on November 25th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
*awaiting your phonecall for 14 days*
ellymelly: nothing can stopellymelly on November 25th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
OHH!!! dude. i'll call you tonight!! :D