?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2006 @ 03:24 am
 

 So you ended up as Dr. Baltar???

I have taken this quis ( http://quizfarm.com/test.php?q_id=77810 ) twice now, first time Baltar 94% so i thought, shit, that's not great - so i tried again, this time trying to be less Baltarish - and

well...

Dr. Baltar 100%

and as baltar, i'm left thinking - you know, these percentages DON"T ADD UP! lmao!

You scored as Dr Gaius Baltar.



You have betrayed humanity, for a blonde. However you'd rather people learnt to just get past that. After all, you never meant wipe out the human race. Luckily you are cleverer than everyone else, so no one will ever know. Even though they look at you with suspicion behind their eyes.

Dr Gaius Baltar

 
100%

CPO Galen Tyrol

 
88%

Col. Saul Tigh

 
88%

Lt. Sharon Valerii (Boomer)

 
81%

Tom Zarek

 
75%

Capt. Lee Adama (Apollo)

 
75%

Number 6

 
75%

President Laura Roslin

 
50%

Lt. Kara Thrace (Starbuck)

 
50%

Commander William Adama

 
50%


 
 
 
k8tbug: Mary..LOLk8tbug on August 4th, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
oh hon...thats funny that you took it AGAIN and still got Baltar!!
The fates were just working against you!!! LOL *huggles*
ellys_showcase: nutsellys_showcase on August 4th, 2006 11:59 am (UTC)
lmao it's worse because this time i was MORE baltar than last time. Oh well - *morphs into baltar*

btw i adore your icon! Mary is TOO cute sometimes!
k8tbug: Mary..LOLk8tbug on August 4th, 2006 12:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks...I didn't make it...but thanks...I just wish we could see Laura let loose like this more often!!!
batsojopo: Laura - - youbatsojopo on August 4th, 2006 12:28 pm (UTC)
;)

Sorry about that, but it is funny. . .
coexist_lovecoexist_love on August 4th, 2006 12:48 pm (UTC)
*stifles laughter*

That is kind of amusing!
pearlwing on August 4th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC)
*points and laughs* Hahahahah!

*ahem* Sorry, couldn't help myself. ^.^ We still love you elly, if you did turn out to be Dr. Batshit. XD
pearlwing on August 4th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
*even* if you turned out to be Dr. Batshit...

God dammit, I'm so incoherant. >_< Maybe it's because I'm still dazzled by that promo pic...*squee*
ellymelly: baltarstarellymelly on August 5th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
You better not be laughing at me because if you are i'll fiddle with your test results and turn you into a cylon.

*pause*

*elly and Pearlwing burst into laughter*

kidding! lmao *dies in tears of laughter in remembrance of the "shiny" baltar*

oh gods, it's going to be one of those days - well, afternoons... whatever is left of the day!