?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 December 2007 @ 11:04 am
 
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In January I broke phiremangston   's X-Box (-12 points). In March I ruled Canada as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points). In February I gave alesia027    a kidney (1000 points). Last Friday I gave languor   a Dutch Oven (-10 points). Last Sunday severuslovesme   and I donated clothes to the needy (11 points).

Overall, I've been nice (1689 points). For Christmas I deserve a new bike!

</lj>
Sincerely,
ellymelly

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In May I gave change to a homeless guy (19 points). In November on a flight to Vancouver, I stole the emergency flight information card (-40 points). Last Monday I ruled Duluth, Minnesota as a kind and benevolent dictator (700 points). In August I bought porn for kmdhow  (10 points). In April I committed genocide... Sorry about that, arlet33  (-5000 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-4311 points). For Christmas I deserve a moldy sandwich!

</lj>
Sincerely,
ellymelly

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
 
 
 
Time Lorddallirious on December 3rd, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
Lol you're a little bit naughty and a little bit nice. Then again it was only the genocide that tipped you over into naughty for the second one.

*sigh*

But what ya gonna do?

*feels like she's stuck in an episode of The Sopranos*
ellymelly: Frak Democracyellymelly on December 3rd, 2007 01:21 am (UTC)
damn, i love the sopranos but i haven't seen the last season yet. *sigh*

yeah, that gennocide was just a blip - soon, all we be back to normal in canada *evil laugh*
Time Lorddallirious on December 3rd, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
I watched the last season when it was airing on channel nine, but I've still got the final two episodes on tape. I haven't watched them yet. Then again I haven't seen it ALL. I've seen episodes here and there. Watched them when I was in Ireland. That was when I really got into it. Because it was on too late here, and when it started I was in school so I had no time and my grandfather didn't want me watching it. Although now we talk about it a lot.

LOL... mass genocide in Canada. The Americans will love you for it. You shall become their supreme ruler. *sigh* And yet, I miss Canada. It was a fun nation. *bows head*