?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2007 @ 12:40 am
 


Preview
  



01. 02. 03.
04. 05. 06.
07. 08. 09.
10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.
16. 17. 18.
19. 20. 21.
22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27.
28. 29. 30.
31. 32. 33.
34.
 
 
 
flyersun: BTVS - Willow (Geek)flyersun on October 19th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
Love your icons I'm taking One and 24 :D
ellymelly: togetherellymelly on October 20th, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
thank you - :D
grammarwoman: Gaga for geekgrammarwoman on October 19th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
Very nice. *Grin*
ellymelly: samrodneyellymelly on October 20th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
thank you :D
Bill: whoopsiebilly_red_ocean on October 19th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
You got it hard with Samkay, huh?

btw, do you remeber your little bondage challenge, you never announced the winners...just saying ^^
ellymelly: togetherellymelly on October 19th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
i know lol, i spent yesturday drawing the cartoons :D This sam/mckay thing has been brewing for so many years that i kind of splurged a little. It's a new ship that makes me squee more sonically than i have for AGES lmao. I promise i'll be good though, and turn my attention back to bsg :D
SWEEP THE LEG: it's what this moment needed: sam and teal'cijemanja on October 20th, 2007 02:21 am (UTC)
Yay! These are all so awesome. Am taking 12, thank you!
ellymelly: samrodneyellymelly on October 20th, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
Liza: Go you!lizamanynames on October 20th, 2007 03:19 am (UTC)
Eeeeeee, these are GREAT!! I love that 2-parter SO MUCH.
ellymelly: madloveellymelly on October 20th, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC)
oh - love your animated icon. :D
Liza: *kiss*lizamanynames on October 21st, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
*GRINS*

I'm fond of this one, too.
ellymelly: worriedellymelly on October 25th, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
! squee I love that scene. It defines the moment when I started cheating on sam/jack lmao
Liza: It's Lovelizamanynames on October 25th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
I saw it long after I'd fallen for Sam/Rodney - but I like to think if I'd started with SG1, and watched it all in order, that scene would have SOLD me, yup yup.

(What DID sell me, BTW, was Grace Under Pressure)
ellymelly: ladyandthetrampellymelly on October 26th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
Grace under pressure would have sold ANYONE lmao. I really do hope they persue this ship - so much cheeky chemistry! lol
Liza: Sam/Rodneylizamanynames on October 26th, 2007 04:23 am (UTC)
I'm pretty happy with the little touches they've snuck into episodes so far. Especially the sweet little comforting wave Sam gives Rodney in Doppleganger...
ubiquitous_girlubiquitous_girl on October 20th, 2007 04:53 am (UTC)
Pretty icons!
ellymelly: togetherellymelly on October 20th, 2007 12:32 pm (UTC)
thank you :D!
ridin' the star mile: sam and rodney-jello lovestargazercmc on October 20th, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
These are great. I'm snagging 23 and will definitely credit.
ellymelly: two headsellymelly on October 20th, 2007 12:29 pm (UTC)
thank you so much. your icon is of my favourite scene. :D
The Lady Lucilla: Old_lady_with_catstheladylucilla on October 22nd, 2007 01:59 am (UTC)
Cool icons!
ellymelly: madloveellymelly on October 22nd, 2007 09:49 am (UTC)
eee thank you :D


and lmao at your icon. that is probably me.
LelianaMckaylelianamckay on October 23rd, 2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
Ah!! This is great! Thanks Elly!!!
My favs 11 and 22.

To answer your "where do I find my spoilers?", well I keep digging on the actors' blog, forums, interviews and other websites...
I guess I'm bored or addicted! ;)
ellymelly: togetherellymelly on October 24th, 2007 01:52 pm (UTC)
thank you!!!

lol, i'm glad you dig the spoilers up! (yes, i'm addicted as well... *hides* )