?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 March 2007 @ 11:12 am
 
Okay, so when i was young an impressionable, i made my first music video.

Of course, it was a THOR music video (yes from stargate) and, due to my personality flaws, it was an EVIL Thor vid to the song, "Be Prepared" from the Lion King.

You read that correctly.

I thought this vid was burried forever but then scratch_ar came along and requested to see it. She uploaded it to youtube for me so now, if you really want to, you can watch my first music vid. Don't LAUGH. Don't BE MEAN TO ME! lol

Anyway, without further adue.


EVIL THOR VID: BE PREPARED


 
 
 
(Anonymous) on March 17th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC)
So cute! Loved it!
scratch_ar: Want thisscratch_ar on March 17th, 2007 12:31 am (UTC)
Ok, so that last comment was from me too...just din realise I'd logged off LJ XD
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
thank you sooo much for uploading it!
spud66cat: Bill the Frogspud66cat on March 17th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
lol. That cracked me up! :D

Thor is awesome!
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
eeee! thank you for watching it!
Starbuck: mary - gigglefit of doomstarbuck92 on March 17th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
*cracks up!!!*

OMG! EVIL THOR! *bows before him*
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
'PAY ATTENTION!' lol evil thor... :D
(Deleted comment)
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
just as well it's not in 'a bad way' lmao!
kel: admirationkelinea on March 17th, 2007 08:27 am (UTC)
I love it ! Evil Thir so great ! *LOL*
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
aw! *hugs* thank you for not laughing!
kel: LOLkelinea on March 18th, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
I laugh in a good way ;) It's very great ! when I see my "sexy" vid on Laura/Mary, I laugh but in a bad way *Laugh*
hypercazhypercaz on March 17th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
funny you should mention that. I was watching it off my comp yesterday. *manic laughter*
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
omg i miss you! call me! lol i want to know how your life goeth!
hypercazhypercaz on March 18th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
don't hurt me...I lost your number again
Campmothacampmotha on March 18th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
OMG i have seen thor vids before but dude yours is the best oh how i love thor he is the bestest.

Are you serious was that really your first music vid?? geez it must come naturally to you that was awesome for a first vid, i mean geez.

Hehe SNiggers at teh evilness that is thor hehe
ellymellyellymelly on March 18th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
you're so kind lol. I still cringe at it but still, embrace your past as they say :D

Thor is more delicious when he's evil lol!

thank you!
Campmothacampmotha on March 18th, 2007 06:53 am (UTC)
Haha, hehe it inspired me to sit my arse down and work on a video i promised my friend, its slightly differentof course though, cos its not a fanvid but a video montage of all her silly antics, i ahve like no clue what i am doing and am having the greatest difficulty with it but am still trying grrrr.

He so is, omg i am wishing they had of done an ep where he was like taken over by something evel it would have been classic hehehe.
Liza: LOL!lizamanynames on March 19th, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
OH god.

That works terrifyingly well.
ellymellyellymelly on March 20th, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
thank you lmao it just proves you should never watch the lion king and stargate in succession