?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2015 @ 09:55 pm
all i want  
brossmallish
 
 
Feeling...: hopefulhopeful
 
 
 
The Nikola Tesla Protégétardis_mafia on May 16th, 2015 06:19 pm (UTC)
Nawww... Hamster, Jezza, and Captain Slow... having a Bro-moment. A "broment", if you will LOL

I do miss watching them sometimes.
ellymellyellymelly on May 17th, 2015 01:42 am (UTC)
I kinda want that kind of friendship in real life - friends that'll go anywhere for a laugh - have adventures.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Sanctuary For None - Vesttardis_mafia on May 26th, 2015 03:00 am (UTC)
nikolat3slanikolat3sla on May 26th, 2015 10:19 am (UTC)
IT IS SO SHINY OMG

*changes phone wallpaper*

Um... how did that happen?
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Team Teslatardis_mafia on May 27th, 2015 12:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! I knew you'd like it! :D

I was doing a challenge for the Game of Cards community, and we had to pick paths and this was mine, and one of the themes was to do a wallpaper of a favorite character, and when all is said and done, Nikola is STILL my favorite male character for all his perfections and flaws.
nikolat3slanikolat3sla on May 27th, 2015 10:14 am (UTC)
nawwwwwwww i'm sure Tesla would love to hear that you haven't entirely abandoned him. Last time i saw him he was drinking all your wine.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola/Rayne: Still Lovetardis_mafia on May 28th, 2015 01:20 am (UTC)
I certainly hope so, because I do still love him. Like, I'd never pass up a chance to meet Jonathon if I ever could, and Tesla still ranks high (at the top, actually) of my favorite male characters.

Yeah, that's to be expected. I haven't been paying much attention to him lately, so he's welcome to all the wine I have.