?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 October 2009 @ 12:33 am
sanctuary icons! primeval icons! SGA icons!  
| +26 Sanctuary End of Nights 1 & 2 batch 2|

 
. . .









. . .

| + 7 Primeval & +2 SGA Sam/Rodney |

. . .




. . .
 
 
 
xscylon: Sanctuaryxscylon on October 18th, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons! My fav is the Tesla 'Squee' one. I now officially love the character! :-D
ellymelly: hugellymelly on October 18th, 2009 02:13 pm (UTC)
I now officially love the character!

*pounces and hugs you just for that*
mlspikie: Amanda ml_spikie on October 18th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful. I'm snagging the Tesla squee and the animated Amanda where her hair swings. Will credit you.
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :D
fredbassettfredbassett on October 18th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
LOL, the Primeval ones are great!

I particularly like 'Whatever', and the Leek ones are cool!

ellymelly: primevaltunnelellymelly on October 18th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
thank you so much :D :D :D
nietienietie on October 18th, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)
These are brilliant! My favourite one is the nervous breakdown (so Lester)
ellymelly: are you gameellymelly on October 18th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
LOL Lester is made of so much win
lukadreaming: Lester flameslukadreaming on October 18th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
I really like the Lester 'whatever' one *g*.
ellymelly: dinosaurshoppingcentreellymelly on October 18th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
thank you LOL!
from vain pleasures past she flies.: amanda; so easy to loveforensicirulan on October 18th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
I KINDA WANT TO MARRY YOU.

CAN I MARRY YOU? OOOOMMMMGZ.
ellymelly: confirm purchaseellymelly on October 18th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC)
DO YOU COME WITH CAKE???!!!
eh - no subject - forensicirulan on October 18th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
minion to the evil plot bunnies: San - Henry has wooddeviantfantasy on October 18th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Took a couple. :D Will credit.
ellymelly: act betterellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
lol thank you!
An Unholy Mess of a Girl: Amanda Woot!taj_mahal07 on October 18th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
Woo-hoo! Season 2 Sanctuary icons!! :D Definitely nabbing (& crediting) several!
ellymelly: countless timesellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
thank you!!!
fififolle: Primeval - Leekfififolle on October 18th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Hee! Awesome icons!
ellymelly: did you like it?ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
szychogirlszychogirl on October 18th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
Loving the Leek icons, bravo :)
ellymelly: primevaltunnelellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
lol - sometimes i love leek - he's very iconable :D
Starbuck: sg1 - thinky carter w/glassesstarbuck92 on October 18th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
Stumbled this way thanks to xscylon as she said you had some great Tesla icons...

SO MUCH AWESOME!! Especially #22 & #24!

Um, do you mind if I friend you? I'd love to have another person to talk Sanctuary!
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
of COURSE you can friend me. i've had you listed as a friend for years LMAO ever since bsg :D

beware this journal contains SQUEE
eh - no subject - starbuck92 on October 19th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: spin the bottle?ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHA totally would play spin the bottle with Tesla too. hey - that could be the twitter sanctuary drinking game.
skidmo: hug teslaskidmo on October 18th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
These are brilliant, love! I'm always looking for more Tesla icons. :D
ellymelly: hugellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
thank you! you can never have enough tesla... *randomly hugs tesla because your icon says to*
Ireth: Amanda smileireth_e on October 18th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
These are awesome!
ellymelly: tesla eyebrow raiseellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!!! :D
xiratania007xiratania007 on October 18th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
*GLOMP*I did not realize I could love you more than I already do But you just made me grin like a goofy fangirl and start clapping. Yes I clapped to your Nikola Squeee. I love it!!!! I love them all. Can I snerch please? Okay I am snerching a bunch of them anyway BWHAAA HA HA HA!

Is it silly that a squeeing Nikola icon just made my day?
ellymellyellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Is it silly that a squeeing Nikola icon just made my day?

of COURSE not LMAO

tesla = WIN and apparently drunken games of spin the bottle.
jadestarslayer on October 18th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
I love the 'spin the bottle' icon with Tesla! Brilliant! lol
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 18th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
lol thank you !!!
rusty_armour: civilservantrusty_armour on October 19th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
You've hit two out of three of my fandoms and have icons with two favourite characters! :-) I love the way you've incorporated quotes from the shows, especially when it came to Primeval! Great work with all of these!
ellymelly: dinosaurshoppingcentreellymelly on October 19th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D i love primeval - there will be lots more icons to follow :D especially lester - he is so win
The Angst Monkey: Sanctuary; Nikola rocks the chalkboardtheangstmonkey on October 19th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
I'm taking the "but you ♥ me" one!

Also, the ones with Clara are :(
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
lol i thought Clara deserved a little bit of love


OMG YOUR TESLA ICON - it's soooo smexygeek

*stares at it for a while*
eh - no subject - theangstmonkey on October 19th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - theangstmonkey on October 19th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - theangstmonkey on October 19th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Marie: STOCK⇒Happy sushi.givemeyourwings on October 19th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
*snags icons*

Nice new header, too, doll!
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
OY THIEF !!!

*sets the nubbins on you*

thank you - yes, i finally changed my header. couldn't help it. tesla / helen geekiness pushed me over the edge
eh - no subject - givemeyourwings on October 19th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - givemeyourwings on October 19th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - givemeyourwings on October 19th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - givemeyourwings on October 19th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
eh - no subject - ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Johna: Sanctuary awesomeness!lostarkeo on October 19th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
TOTALLY love the Tesla icons! LOOOVE him! Will snatch and cred! :)
ellymelly: countless timesellymelly on October 19th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
thank you!!! :D

tesla is just so iconable - i swear - i iconned other people... *shifty*
kristen_mara: James and Catkristen_mara on October 19th, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)

LOL - love the Kansas one especially!
ellymelly: imustnot dial the gateellymelly on October 19th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
thank you! :D
(Deleted comment)
ellymelly: nikolalightellymelly on October 19th, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
thank you so much. btw thank you for friending me back - i totally love your icons and graphics. you're colouring is just gorgeous.
Tess, Tessa, Reese or Reesa.: Characters-Druitt & Teslasoulfully on October 19th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
Love the Tesla icons. I've saved several and will credit when used. Thank you.
ellymelly: but you LOVE me?ellymelly on October 19th, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
thank you very much! :D
A.: AT- fandom collision Tapping/McDinperfectpeace on October 21st, 2009 03:10 am (UTC)
Awesome icons! I'm snagging a bunch of the Sanctuary and the first Sam/McKay one. :D
ellymelly: samrodneyellymelly on October 21st, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
Thank you!!!! :D
lady_mars: Hug Teslalady_mars on October 21st, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
I love your animated Teslas. I'm stealing the wine one.
ellymelly: blackboards and scienceellymelly on October 21st, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :D