?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 June 2009 @ 11:48 pm
hahaha - sad...  
is it sad that when I read this question in a survey: Tripped on mushrooms? I thought about LITERALLY falling over mushrooms and then tried to work out whether or not I had?
 
 
 
Miss Leah: Mary - so made of win37_soul_sister on June 12th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHA!

OMG, that made me laugh so hard I started to cough like a madwoman.

That. Is. Awesomely sad.
ellymelly: hypothetically you dieellymelly on June 13th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
*hides*
Emma: mary smilealtitudeandwine on June 12th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
*giggles*
That's adorable.
ellymelly: gets electedellymelly on June 13th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
lol - yes, i am that sad... :D
Billbilly_red_ocean on June 12th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
ROFL, I needed a few minutes to figure out why your idea would be wrong enough to be worth to be posted, I was thinking literally here too. lol
ellymellyellymelly on June 13th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
*hug* i am not alone!
ilovemerylilovemeryl on June 12th, 2009 06:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO!

I did the exact same thing!
ellymellyellymelly on June 13th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
i actually feel better now! :D
poisoniv13poisoniv13 on June 13th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
somedays are just like that! I saw a sign today that actually said "rabies shots" and thought it said "babies shot"
ellymellyellymelly on June 13th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
i bet you did a double take! lol it's like - optical dislexia. :D
poisoniv13poisoniv13 on June 13th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
yes! that's exactly what it is!!
hypercazhypercaz on June 13th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC)
LOL ELLY... sounds like an Immunity moment!

WHEN CAN I RING YOU, WOMAN?!