?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2008 @ 02:47 pm
*FLAIL*  
FINALLY!!!!

 
 
 
Sapphsapphs on November 24th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
YES!! I can't freaking wait. Does it give a date? I can't watch it with sound atm.
ellymelly: looking for troubleellymelly on November 24th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
NOPE!!!! no date whatsoever! just a vague '2009' lol!
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 24th, 2008 09:05 am (UTC)
Oh yes, i saw that the other day on the ITV page but it still gives no exact friggin date!!!! *jumps up and down*
ellymelly: big bangellymelly on November 24th, 2008 09:31 am (UTC)
*jumps up and down with you*

WHEN WHEN WHEN WHEN WHEN IS IT ON!!!!!!
Billbilly_red_ocean on November 24th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
I WANT PRIMEVAL!!! *did so not order the series 1 + 2 boxset at the weekend*
ellymelly: primevaltunnelellymelly on November 24th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
*is soooo not on her way to steal it*

i love primeval! especially abby/conner :D
Bill: primeval: sabre glomps Nickbilly_red_ocean on November 24th, 2008 09:55 am (UTC)
*hides*

They're very cute together, yes, but I prefer Claudia/Nick/Jenny...damn, I'm confused! LOL
ellymelly: are you gameellymelly on November 24th, 2008 10:52 am (UTC)
i think everyone's confused - including them!!!! LOL
Bill: primeval: red shoesbilly_red_ocean on November 24th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
ROFL, very true, I like it! XD
The Lady Lucilla: Primeval - Nick/Claudiatheladylucilla on November 24th, 2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
OMG!

*flails*

I got hooked on the show when BBC America ran it in recent months. Can't wait for it to come back! :)

January is going to be a great month for scifi tv watching -- BSG, Primeval & Lost all return from hiatus that month.

*bounce bounce*

My icon shows who I ship on Primeval. :D
ellymelly: bar manellymelly on November 24th, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! i ship them too - i just don't *flail* or *squee* over them as much as A/C :D


i can't WAIT for it to start. i totally *HEART* that show!!!!
Bill: primeval: nick/claudiabilly_red_ocean on November 24th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
*grins*
The Lady Lucilla: Primeval - Nick & Stephentheladylucilla on November 25th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
I like your icon better than mine!

:D